2011 Trophy Winners

North Sea Race:

IRC - Revenge

PY1 - Zephyr

PY2 - Wispy Lace

SYC Regatta :

Cruiser A - Revenge

Cruiser B - Zeris / Alchemy

Sports Boats - Nemo

707 - Second Fiddle

Regatta Pursuit Trophy - Nemo

Autumn Series:

John Elson Autumn Cup - Lightweight Class - Zeris

Look After Your Heart Trophy - Heavyweight Class - Vado

Prudential Tray - 707 Class - Stormchaser

Winter Series:

Rodger Kennedy Memorial Trophy - Lightweight Class - Bee Sharp

Thompson Barometer - Heavyweight Class - Ruffian

Stephen Slade Trophy - Sportsboat Class - Stormchaser

Summer Series:

Deardon Stag - Saturday Bay A Series - Sports Boats - Sin Bin

MPD Heavyweight Cup - Saturday Bay A Series - Class 1 - Nemo

Sonata Trophy - Saturday Bay A Series - Class 2 - Zeris

Pindar Rose Bowl - Sunday Bay A Series - Sports Boats - A Grand Day Out

Hawksleigh Bedford Cup - Sunday Bay A Series - Class 1 - Nemo

Sapphire Cup - Sunday Bay A Series - Class 2 - Zeris

Cummin Shield - Saturday Bay B Series - Sports Boats - Stormchaser

Dragon Tray - Saturday Bay B Series - Class 1 - Vado

Shepperd Cup - Saturday Bay B Series - Class 2 - Starry Night

Turton Decanter - Sunday Bay B Series - Sports Boats - G-Spot

Trenholm Trophy - Sunday Bay B Series - Class 1 - Vado

Catriona Cup - Sunday Bay B Series - Class 2 - Little Jeannie


EMU Trophy - EMU Series - Zeris

Willowgrove Trophy - Midweek Series - Stormchaser

North Sea Tray - Coastal Series Winner - Aprilis

One Off Races:

Sizer Millennium Cup - New Years Day Race - Zeris

Dragon Trophy - Ruffian

Nine Gallon Barrel Trophy - Zeris

Peter Fisher Memorial Trophy - Stormchaser

Sextant Trophy - Sin Bin

Lady Helms Trophy - Lady Helmsman's Race - Whistler

Crystal Bowl - Zeris

Fisherman's Wives Trophy - Zeris

Brian Lodge Trophy - Nemo

Ravenscar Cup - Humdinger

Peter Fisher Cup Cadet Trophy - Nemo

Sizer Two Handed Cup - Two Handed Race - Vado

RNLI Pennant - Starchick

End of Season Awards:

Johnson First Over Cup - Zeris

Handicappers Trophy - Dash

Abacus Trophy - Cruising Achievements - Llamudos

Seawife of Year - Helen Rhodes

Shagreen Trophy - Kassy

2010 Trophy Winners

North Sea Race:

IRC - Tarka of Tees

PY1 - Vado

PY2 - Offchance

SYC Regatta :

Cruiser A - Starchick

Cruiser B - Loafer

Sports Boats - Second Fiddle

Lightweight - Alchemy

Autumn Series:

John Elson Autumn Cup - Lightweight Class - Zeris

Look After Your Heart Trophy - Heavyweight Class - Ruffian

Winter Series:

Rodger Kennedy Memorial Trophy - Lightweight Class - Tomahawk

Thompson Barometer - Heavyweight Class - Vado

Stephen Slade Trophy - Sportsboat Class - Shere Kahn

Summer Series:

Deardon Stag - Saturday Bay Sports Boats - Humdinger

MPD Heavyweight Cup - Saturday Bay Class 1 - Grautvornix

Sonata Trophy - Saturday Bay Class 2 - Zeris

Pindar Rose Bowl - Sunday Bay Sports Boats - Humdinger

Hawksleigh Bedford Cup - Sunday Bay Class 1 - Vado

Sapphire Cup - Sunday Bay Class 2 - Bee Sharp

EMU Trophy - EMU Series - Stormchaser

Willowgrove Trophy - Midweek Series - Joker in the Pack

Shuttleworth Bowl - Coastal Series Winner - Bandit

One-off Races:

Cummin Shield - Saturday Trophy Race Sports Boats - Humdinger

Dragon Tray - Saturday Trophy Race Class 1 - Revenge

Ralph Marsay Trophy - Saturday Trophy Race Class 2 - Zeris

Turton Decanter - Sunday Trophy Race Sports Boats - Second Fiddle

Trenholm Trophy - Sunday Trophy Race Class 1 - Ruffian

Catriona Cup - Sunday Trophy Race Class 2 - Zeris

Laughton Shield - Coastal Race - Tomahawk

Sizer Millennium Cup - New Years Day Race - Humdinger

Dragon Trophy - Bee Sharp

Nine Gallon Barrel Trophy - Stormchaser

Peter Fisher Memorial Trophy - Bee Sharp

Sextant Trophy - Ruffian

Lady Helms Trophy - Lady Helmsman's Race - Whistler

Crystal Bowl - Weird Fish

Fisherman's Wives Trophy - Zeris

Brian Lodge Trophy - Zeris

Ravenscar Cup - Humdinger

Peter Fisher Cup Cadet Trophy - Henry Turner

Sizer Two Handed Cup - Two Handed Race - Humdinger

RNLI Pennant - Humdinger

End of Season Awards:

Johnson First Over Cup - Vado

Commodores Trophy - Smartest Yacht at Regatta - Wispy Lace

Handicappers Trophy - Shere Kahn

Abacus Trophy - Cruising Achievements - Equinox

Seawife of Year - Emma Nutt

Shagreen Trophy - Isabella

More Articles ...