2012 Trophy Winners

North Sea Race:

PY1 - Dash

PY2 - Vado

SYC Regatta :

Cruiser A - Starchick

Cruiser B - Fifi

Sports Boats - Humdinger

707 - Humdinger

Regatta Pursuit Trophy - Fifi

Autumn Series:

Class 1 - Starchick

Class 2 - Aprilis

707 Class - Black Sheep

Winter Series:

Rodger Kennedy Memorial Trophy - Class 2 - Bee Sharp

Thompson Barometer - Class 1 - Ruffian

Stephen Slade Trophy - Sportsboat Class - Humdinger

Summer Series:

Deardon Stag - Saturday Bay A Series - 707 - Black Sheep

MPD Heavyweight Cup - Saturday Bay A Series - Class 1 - Nemo

Sonata Trophy - Saturday Bay A Series - Class 2 - Zeris

Pindar Rose Bowl - Sunday Bay A Series - 707 - Humdinger

Hawksleigh Bedford Cup - Sunday Bay A Series - Class 1 - Nemo

Sapphire Cup - Sunday Bay A Series - Class 2 - Zeris

Cummin Shield - Saturday Bay B Series - 707 - Black Sheep

Dragon Tray - Saturday Bay B Series - Class 1 - Dash

Ralph Marsey Trophy - Saturday Bay B Series - Class 2 - Zeris

Turton Decanter - Sunday Bay B Series - 707 - Shameless

Trenholm Trophy - Sunday Bay B Series - Class 1 - Nemo

Ravenscar Cup - Sunday Bay B Series - Class 2 - Zeris


EMU Trophy - EMU Series - Nemo

Willowgrove Trophy - Midweek Series - Humdinger

Shuttleworth Bowl - Coastal Series Winner - Ruffian

One Off Races:

Sizer Millennium Cup - New Years Day Race - Starchick

Dragon Trophy - Zeris

Nine Gallon Barrel Trophy - Nemo

Peter Fisher Memorial Trophy - Fifi

Sextant Trophy - Zeris

Lady Helms Trophy - Lady Helmsman's Race - Vado (Win Russell)

Crystal Bowl - Storm Chaser

Fisherman's Wives Trophy - Nemo

Brian Lodge Trophy - Zeris

Peter Fisher Cup Cadet Trophy - Nemo (Henry Turner)

Sizer Two Handed Cup - Two Handed Race - Zeris

RNLI Pennant - Vado

Catriona Cup - Diamond Jubilee Race - Joker

Laughton Trophy - Coastal return from Whitby - Dash

Sydney Carter - Hartlepool Race - Aprilis

Shepherd Cup - Return from Hartlepool - Aprilis

End of Season Awards:

Johnson First Over Cup - Nemo

Handicappers Trophy - Whistler

Abacus Trophy - Cruising Achievements - Equinox

Seawife of Year - Andrea Sheader

Shagreen Trophy - Takaza