2009 Trophy Winners

North Sea Race:

IRC - Tarka of Tees (Tees & Hartlepool YC)

PY1 - Vado

PY2 - Resolute

SYC Regatta :

Heavyweight A - Revenge

Heavyweight B - Contessa Juliet (RYYC)

Sports Boats - Nemo

Lightweight - Alchemy (RYYC)

Pursuit Race - Alchemy (RYYC)

Autumn Series:

John Elson Autumn Cup - Class & Overall Winner - Humdinger

Look After Your Heart Trophy - Class Winner - Ruffian

Winter Series:

Rodger Kennedy Memorial Trophy - Class & Overall Winner - Humdinger

Thompson Barometer - Class winner - Ruffian

Summer Series:

Deardon Stag - Saturday A Bay Sports Boats - Humdinger

MPD Heavyweight Cup - Saturday A Bay Cruiser A - Zeris

Sonata Trophy - Saturday A Bay Cruiser B - Tomahawk

Pindar Rose Bowl - Sunday A Bay Sports Boats - Humdinger

Hawksleigh Bedford Cup - Sunday A Bay Cruiser A - Zeris

Sapphire Cup - Sunday A Bay Cruiser B - Tomahawk

Cummin Shield - Saturday B Bay Sports Boats - Nemo

Dragon Tray - Saturday B Bay Cruiser A - Vado

Ralph Marsay Trophy - Saturday B Bay Cruiser B - Zeris

Turton Decanter - Sunday B Bay Sports Boats - Humdinger

Trenholm Trophy - Sunday B Bay Cruiser A - Vado

Catriona Cup - Sunday B Bay Cruiser B - Zeris

EMU Trophy - EMU Series - Humdinger

Willowgrove Trophy - Midweek Series - Nemo

Shuttleworth Bowl - Coastal Series Winner - Ruffian

One-off Races:

Sydney Carter - Coastal to Hartlepool - Ruffian

Laughton Shield - Coastal Race - Ruffian

Shepherd Cup - Coastal - Ruffian

Sizer Millennium Cup - New Years Day Race - Humdinger

Dragon Trophy - Humdinger

Nine Gallon Barrel Trophy - Humdinger

Peter Fisher Memorial Trophy - Humdinger

Sextant Trophy - Shere Khan

Lady Helms Trophy - Lady Helmsman's Race - Shere Khan

Crystal Bowl - Vado

Fisherman's Wives Trophy - Second Fiddle

Brian Lodge Trophy - Nemo

Ravenscar Cup - Nemo

Peter Fisher Cup Cadet Trophy - Henry Turner

Sizer Two Handed Cup - Two Handed Race - 2 Eternity

RNLI Pennant - Zeris

End of Season Awards:

Johnson First Over Cup - Humdinger

Commodores Trophy - Smartest Yacht at Regatta - Grautvornix

Handicappers Trophy - Grautvornix

Abacus Trophy - Cruising Achievements - Grautvornix

Seawife of Year - Alana Parker

Shagreen Trophy - Bandit